Jet Categories

Light Jet
Aircraft Name Cabin Height Cabin Width Cabin Length Cabin Volume Baggage Volume Internal Baggage Volume External Long Range Cruising Speed
Embraer Phenom 1004.925.0811.02121060333
Beechcraft Beechjet 4004.84.914.42931233396
Cessna Citation 5004.34.912.72304017310
Cessna Citation Bravo4.74.815.752922846335
Cessna Citation CJ24.754.8313.58248470344
Cessna Citation CJ34.754.8315.67286065348
Cessna Citation CJ44.754.8317.3293671380
Cessna Citation Encore4.754.8317.333142843372
Cessna Citation I/ISP4.34.912.72304017310
Cessna Citation II/IISP4.74.815.752923641321
Cessna Citation Jet4.84.8311.0205451302
Cessna Ciatation M24.754.8311.0201043.1331
Cessna Citation S/II4.74.815.752923641312
Cessna Citation Ultra4.84.8317.333102641372
Cessna Citation V4.84.8317.333102641350
Dassault Falcon 104.94.812.72241328433
Dassault Falcon 1004.94.812.72241228433
Embraer Phenom 3004.925.0817.173241966383
Nextant Aerospace 400XT4.754.9215.53053125405
Bombardier Learjet 404.925.1217.673691550428
Bombardier Learjet 454.925.1219.754151550416
Midsize Jet
Aircraft Name Cabin Height Cabin Width Cabin Length Cabin Volume Baggage Volume Internal Baggage Volume External Long Range Cruising Speed
Beechcraft Hawker 7505.756.021.35514732402
Beechcraft Hawker 8005.756.021.3551480389
Beechcraft Hawker 800SP5.756.021.3551480389
Beechcraft Hawker 800XP5.756.021.3551480402
Beechcraft Hawker 850XP5.756.021.3551500402
Beechcraft Hawker 900XP5.756.021.3551500402
Bombardier Learjet 55/55B5.755.916.74034020420
Bombardier Learjet 55C5.755.916.74034020420
Bombardier Learjet 605.715.9217.674472424423
Bombardier Learjet 704.925.1217.673691550432
Bombardier Learjet 754.925.1219.754151550432
Cessna Citation Excel5.75.518.54221080373
Cessna Citation III5.75.518.4422061418
Cessna Citation VI5.75.518.4422061418
Cessna Citation VII5.75.518.4422054417
Cessna Citation XLS5.75.518.54221080373
Gulfstream G1005.64.7517.1304955430
Gulfstream G1505.755.7517.75212555430
Super Midsize Jet
Aircraft Name Cabin Height Cabin Width Cabin Length Cabin Volume Baggage Volume Internal Baggage Volume External Long Range Cruising Speed
Beechcraft Hawker 10005.756.024.46345022400
Cessna Citation Latitude6.06.4228.0858727100372
Cessna Citation Sovereign5.75.525.2557135100388
Embraer Legacy 4506.06.8324.070527150438
Beechcraft Hawker 40006.06.4625.07461140447
Bombardier Challenger 3006.087.1723.79301060459
Bombardier Challenger 3506.087.1723.710021060459
Cessna Citation X5.75.523.92538082470
Dassault Falcon 505.86.123.55692590410
Gulfstream G2006.257.224.586925125430
Gulfstream G2806.257.232.2588834120459
Heavy Jet
Aircraft Name Cabin Height Cabin Width Cabin Length Cabin Volume Baggage Volume Internal Baggage Volume External Long Range Cruising Speed
Bombardier Challenger 6006.18.228.311461150401
Bombardier Challenger 6016.18.228.311461150425
Bombardier Challenger 6046.088.1728.411461150425
Bombardier Challenger 6056.088.1728.411461150425
Bombardier Challenger 6506.088.1728.411461150425
Bombardier Challenger 850 CS6.088.1748.421964100292425
Bombardier Challenger 870 CS6.198.2968.182527100415448
Bombardier Challenger 890 CS6.198.2980.852821100463448
Dassault Falcon 20006.27.731.210281340430
Dassault Falcon 9006.27.733.212701270428
Embraer Legacy 5006.06.8327.582329126440
Embraer Legacy 6006.06.9249.816562860424
Embraer Legacy 6506.06.9249.816562860425
Gulfstream G IV6.27.345.116561690445
Gulfstream G3006.27.345.116561690445
Gulfstream G3506.27.345.116581690445
Gulfstream G4006.27.345.116581690445
Gulfstream G4506.27.345.116581690445
Ultra Long Range Jet
Aircraft Name Cabin Height Cabin Width Cabin Length Cabin Volume Baggage Volume Internal Baggage Volume External Long Range Cruising Speed
Bombardier Global 50006.258.1742.4718891950471
Bombardier Global 60006.258.1748.3520021950471
Bombardier Global Express6.258.1748.3520021900459
Dassault Falcon 7X6.27.739.115061400459
Dassault Falcon 8X6.27.742.716951400459
Embraer Lineage 10006.588.7584.323914323120455
Gulfstream G V6.27.350.115952260459
Gulfstream G500 (Old Model)6.27.350.118122260459
Gulfstream G5506.27.350.118122260459
Gulfstream G6506.48.553.624211950488