A Step Up In Size and Range

Private Medium Jets

Specifications
Passenger Capacity: 7 – 8
Range: 4 – 5.5 Flight Hours
Popular Aircraft: Hawker 800XP, Citation XLS+ and Learjet 60

Medium Jet CategoryThe most popular amongst business travelers.
Short Overview

The Medium Jet is one step up from the Light Jet category and ranks as one of the most popular categories amongst private travel travelers. Typically equipped for 7 – 8 passengers, this platform adds a bit more comfort when traveling with more than a group of four.

Aircraft range can vary between 4 – 5.5 flight hours, depending on the number of passengers, weather, and wind. When traveling in a Medium size aircraft you will have increased cabin width, height, and length.

Most aircrafts include complimentary Wi-Fi and a fully enclosed lavatory. With 4-6 passengers be sure to review your luggage requirements with one of our experts as different aircraft have different luggage storage specifications.

Pricing in charter typically starts around $5,500.00/hr. (before FET). Of course, that can change depending on your flight requirements, availability, and your location. Our Jet Card pricing starts at $6,250.00/hr. which will provide you a Medium Jet, every flight, guaranteed.

Hawker 800XP

Midsize Jet
Aircraft Name Cabin Height Cabin Width Cabin Length Cabin Volume Baggage Volume Internal Baggage Volume External Long Range Cruising Speed
Beechcraft Hawker 7505.756.021.35514732402
Beechcraft Hawker 8005.756.021.3551480389
Beechcraft Hawker 800SP5.756.021.3551480389
Beechcraft Hawker 800XP5.756.021.3551480402
Beechcraft Hawker 850XP5.756.021.3551500402
Beechcraft Hawker 900XP5.756.021.3551500402
Bombardier Learjet 55/55B5.755.916.74034020420
Bombardier Learjet 55C5.755.916.74034020420
Bombardier Learjet 605.715.9217.674472424423
Bombardier Learjet 704.925.1217.673691550432
Bombardier Learjet 754.925.1219.754151550432
Cessna Citation Excel5.75.518.54221080373
Cessna Citation III5.75.518.4422061418
Cessna Citation VI5.75.518.4422061418
Cessna Citation VII5.75.518.4422054417
Cessna Citation XLS5.75.518.54221080373
Gulfstream G1005.64.7517.1304955430
Gulfstream G1505.755.7517.75212555430

Book Your Private Jet